Foundry Kabel

Foundry Kabel Kategorie

Foundry FGS-2XGC

Foundry FGS-2XGC

Foundry FGS-2XGC FastIron GS field installable 2-port CX4 10 Gigabit Ethernet module. This module includes two integral CX4 transceivers and ships with one .5m CX4 cable. Applicable only for the FastIron GS series products.

Foundry CAB-CX4-0050

Foundry CAB-CX4-0050

Foundry CABX4-0050 CX4 Cable for use with 10GbE CX4 ports. Distance is 50cm or 0.5m.

Foundry FGS-2XG

Foundry FGS-2XG

Foundry FGS-2XG FastIron GS field installable 2-port XFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet module. Applicable only for the FastIron GS series products.

Foundry PC15USA

Foundry PC15USA

Foundry PC15USA Power Cord for RPS4, USA version - NEMA 5-20P Plug (20amp)

Foundry PC15UK

Foundry PC15UK

Foundry PC15UK Power Cord for RPS4, United Kingdom version

Foundry SX-PCAUS

Foundry SX-PCAUS

Foundry SX-PCAUS Australian Power Cord for the FastIron SuperX family

Foundry 10G-XNPK-CX4

Foundry 10G-XNPK-CX4

Foundry 10G-XNPKX4 10GBASE-CX4 10-GbE XENPAK copper transceiver, supports distance of 15m over Infiniband cable

Foundry E1MG-PATCHCORD-20U

Foundry E1MG-PATCHCORD-20U

Foundry E1MG-PATCHCORD-20U CABLE, FIBER, MODE CONDITIONING, 20U OFFSET. To be used in combination with the E1MG-LX for operation over FDDI-grade multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) to distances of 2 km. See Marketing Advisory #159.

Foundry IP-ACC-CBL3-3RPXSMA

Foundry IP-ACC-CBL3-3RPXSMA

Foundry IP-ACCBL3-3RPXSMA 3 Foot RF Extension Cable: RP-SMA-MALE to RP-SMA-FEMALE - Plenum rated

Foundry IP-ACC-CBL3-1RPXSMA

Foundry IP-ACC-CBL3-1RPXSMA

Foundry IP-ACCBL3-1RPXSMA 1 Foot RF Extension Cable: RP-SMA-MALE to RP-SMA-FEMALE - Plenum rated

Foundry IP-ACC-CBL3-10RPXSMA

Foundry IP-ACC-CBL3-10RPXSMA

Foundry IP-ACCBL3-10RPXSMA 10 Foot RF Extension Cable: RP-SMA-MALE to RP-SMA-FEMALE - Plenum rated

Foundry FLS-1XG

Foundry FLS-1XG

Foundry FLS-1XG FastIron LS field installable 1-port XFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet module. Applicable only for the FastIron LS 624 and the FastIron LS 648.